Free

Unlock full access for 14 days. No credit card, no commitments.

Start your free trial

Case studies

Real teams. Measurable results.

How staffing agencies, consultancies and technology companies run faster, more connected recruitment on recruitChamp.

35%Recruiter efficiency
40%Candidate response
20%Faster time-to-hire
Featured story

From manual handoffs to a centralized, automated staffing pipeline

recruitChamp created a connected staffing workflow that automated lead routing, follow-ups, service-line journeys and vendor coordination for Black Pearl.

Read the story

recruitChamp gave us a unified engine for sales and recruitment that is frictionless from the first automated intro email to the final submitted candidate.

Black Pearl
Sales CRMATSVendor ManagementEmail & SMS
6-in-1

Disconnected recruitment tools replaced by one scalable ecosystem

Netpace connected ATS, CRM, TalentIQ, sourcing automation, invoicing and analytics into one platform with recruitChamp.

recruitChamp helped us move from disconnected recruitment tools to a complete Salesforce-backed ecosystem that connects candidates, clients,…
Netpace TechnologiesIT Services
End-to-end

A faster, more controlled hiring experience with compliance built in

Nineleaps centralized sourcing, pipeline management, interview tracking and compliance automation with recruitChamp.

recruitChamp gave us a unified recruitment workspace where sourcing, candidate tracking, interview evidence, and compliance management work together…
NineleapsTechnology & Product
Sourcing → Placement

Multi-client recruitment operations on one Salesforce-powered platform

VEN India Consulting connected job management, sourcing, ATS workflows, interviews, offers and daily reporting into one ecosystem.

recruitChamp helped us create a centralized recruitment workflow where sourcing, candidate management, interviews, offers, and reporting work…
VEN India ConsultingStaffing & Recruitment
AI

Einstein Next Best Action brings AI matching into every requisition

recruitChamp implemented Salesforce Einstein Next Best Action as an AI-powered job and candidate recommendation engine for Spectrum Consultants.

Candidate recommendations for every job

Spectrum ConsultantsRecruitment Consulting
35%

35% more recruiter efficiency with performance reporting built for their goals

A customized recruiter performance reporting system with detailed individual and team insights and flexible dashboards.

The Applicant Tracking System in RecruitChamp has brought structure and efficiency to our recruitment process. We store an unlimited number of…
Seven N HalfStaffing & Recruitment
28%

28% better recruitment efficiency with localized, automated reporting

A customized reporting system integrating local compliance metrics, regional hiring trends and custom KPIs.

Improvement in recruitment efficiency

Malaysian Staffing ClientStaffing (Malaysia)
20%

20% faster time-to-hire with an ATS shaped around their process

Role-based dashboards, custom workflow stages and real-time candidate tracking views tailored to Acara Solutions.

Faster time-to-hire

Acara SolutionsWorkforce Solutions
25%

25% more recruiter productivity in the first quarter

Recruiter Efficiency Reports, Target Reports and Target vs Achieved dashboards gave leadership real-time visibility.

Having used RecruitChamp for the past four years, I can confidently say it is one of the most effective tools for managing the entire recruitment…
Wow JobsStaffing & Recruitment
18%

18% productivity gain in the first month by seeing where time goes

A report that tracks how recruiters allocate time across sourcing, screening, interview coordination and follow-ups.

I would like to express my sincere appreciation to the entire RecruitChamp team for their consistent support. We truly value the quality of service…
SapphireStaffing & Recruitment
40%

40% higher candidate response rates with real-time messaging

Automated SMS and WhatsApp updates at shortlisting, interview scheduling and offer release.

The RecruitChamp team has shown exceptional dedication in tailoring the platform to our unique requirements. With the support of their skilled…
MainStreamStaffing & Recruitment

FAQ

Questions about our results

What results do recruitChamp customers see?

Customers report results such as a 35% increase in recruiter efficiency, 40% higher candidate response rates and 20% faster time-to-hire.

What kinds of companies use recruitChamp?

Staffing agencies, recruitment consultancies, workforce solution providers and technology companies across India, the Middle East, Malaysia and the US.

Can recruitChamp be customized like these examples?

Yes. Every case study involved tailoring workflows, dashboards or integrations to the customer, which Salesforce makes possible without rebuilding the platform.

Want results like these?

Tell us about your recruitment workflow and we will show you how recruitChamp fits.

No credit card. Migration included. Live in weeks, not months.